Dee Dee Martinez

District Administrator

California State

Division II Little League All Star Tournament

Hosted by District 8

Sat, July 25

 

River Park - 9

Petaluma Valley - 4

 

Cambrian Park - 6

Red Bluff - 0

 

Rocklin - 11

San Lorenzo - 0

Sun, July 26

 

River Park - 6

Delta - 3

 

Cambrian Park - 14

Rocklin - 1

 

Red Bluff - 7

San Lorenzo - 5

Mon, July 27

 

Delta - 10

Red Bluff - 3

 

Petaluma Valley - 12

Rocklin - 1

 

 

Tue, July 28

 

Delta - 17

Petaluma Valley - 5

Wed July 29

 

Cambrian Park - 7

River Park - 4

 

7 innings

State - Division II

LL Division

(Games Thru July 29)

Western LL Fields

 

Directions

California District 8 and District Administrator, Dee Dee Martinez, welcomes the following leagues/teams to the Division II Tournament at Western Little League in Stockton, California:

 

  • Petaluma Valley Little League of Petaluma (Section 1, District 35)
  • Red Bluff Little League of Red Bluff (Section 2, District 1)
  • San Lorenzo Little League of San Lorenzo (Section 3, District 45)
  • Rocklin Little League of Rocklin (Section 4, District 11)
  • Cambrian Park Little League of San Jose (Section 5, District 12)
  • Delta Little League of Stockton (Section 6, District 8)
  • Riverpark Little League of Fresno (Section 7, District 10)

 

Coverage of the tournament can be found here, nightly, and on our Facebook page.  "Like" our Facebook page to get game scores, photos and videos of the tournament.

District 8 Teams - Section Tournament Results

9-10 Team (Morada) captured the Section 6 Championship and will play in the State/Division II Tournament beginning July 25 in Exeter.  As of July 27, the Morada team is unfeated at 2-0 and will play its next game on Wednesday, July 29.

 

10-11 Team (Sunrise) was eliminated at the Section 6 10-11 Tournament.

 

11-12 Team (Delta) captured the Section 6 Championship and will play in the State/Division II Tournament beginning July 25 in Stockton.  Coverage of the Division II Tournament will be found on this page and on our Facebook page.

 

The Junior team (Sunrise) was eliminated at the Section 6 Junior Tournament.

Section 6 All Star Brackets - Hosted by District 8

Section 6

9-10 All Star

Bracket FINAL

Morada Little League - CA District 8

9-10 Yr Old Section 6 - Champions

Saturday, July 18

 

Morada LL 10

Amador County East LL 0

 

Atwater LL 14

Northgate LL 3

Sunday, July 19

 

Morada LL 18

Atwater LL 4

 

Northgate LL 12

Amador County East LL 6

Monday, July 20

 

Atwater LL 8

Northgate LL 7

 

Tuesday, July 21

 

Atwater LL 2

Morada LL 0

 

Championship

Game1

Wednesday, July 22

 

Morada LL 20

Atwater LL 1

 

Championship

Final Game

Web Design by Jeff Frese